Attendance Demographic Data

Demographic Home | Attendance | Enrollment | Graduation | Mobility | Stability | Dropout Rates | Suspensions
Attendance Menu
1 View by term by grade
2 View by term by school
3 View all years
4 View by ethnicity by grade
5 View by ethnicity by school
6 View by ethnicity, term, grade
7 View by day
8 View first 100 days
9 View by absence reason
10 3-Year absence by reason

 
Select school

Total District Attendance 2015 - 2016
View by ethnicity by school

SchoolWhite/  
Anglo
African
American
Hispanic
American
Native
American
Asian
American
Total     
Laura N Banks92.79%96.67%92.09%91.24%93.06%92.32%
Blenman92.67%93.59%91.97%93.43%94.32%92.56%
Bloom93.81%93.68%92.01%86.23%92.70%92.96%
Bonillas93.45%94.61%93.43%88.95%97.27%93.43%
Borman94.53%97.38%94.77%100.00%96.60%95.00%
Borton94.29%95.75%93.35%94.92%95.57%93.73%
Carrillo93.30%97.47%93.85%93.95%100.00%93.96%
Cavett93.44%96.05%91.98%83.36%100.00%92.16%
Collier94.73%94.06%92.26%93.81%83.00%93.90%
Cragin94.01%95.77%93.48%89.00%95.17%93.77%
Davidson90.55%91.69%91.96%92.33%96.38%91.99%
Davis95.80%95.16%93.78%95.31%93.95%94.10%
Meredith68.93%86.58%78.45%95.32%92.08%76.06%
Dietz90.20%94.74%90.78%87.59%91.61%91.18%
Drachman94.91%94.79%92.96%92.42%97.22%93.36%
Dunham93.40%88.34%93.27% - 99.17%93.22%
Erickson91.72%92.52%90.91%94.24%96.70%91.69%
Ford93.76%95.33%92.54%92.43%95.34%93.33%
Fruchthendler95.71%95.19%94.09%94.19%96.67%95.30%
Gale94.74%95.67%93.90% - 96.59%94.56%
Grijalva93.91%92.88%92.01%93.30%85.73%92.14%
Hollinger94.98%93.46%92.40%90.10%84.92%92.42%
Henry93.77%93.21%92.17%96.68%93.62%93.07%
Holladay91.50%93.93%91.35%85.12% - 91.54%
Howell92.33%94.79%92.03%87.82%90.35%92.02%
Hudlow92.90%93.78%91.44%92.14%89.60%92.03%
Hughes95.91%97.02%95.26%94.23%95.66%95.67%
Johnson93.77%93.61%91.63%91.68%94.44%91.79%
Kellond94.52%95.68%93.77%91.37%97.49%94.07%
Lawrence87.31%93.60%90.65%91.70% - 91.15%
Lineweaver94.72%95.93%93.79%82.13%93.61%94.13%
Lynn/Urquides87.44%86.03%91.34%94.81% - 91.19%
Maldonado94.38%89.33%91.03%92.50%94.58%91.43%
Manzo93.07%92.99%92.49%93.81%98.00%92.70%
Marshall93.53%94.71%92.69%95.51%94.33%93.23%
Miles - E. L. C.94.74%93.19%93.90%88.40%92.11%94.15%
Miller92.31%92.46%91.82%91.71%100.00%91.90%
Mission View98.67%95.37%93.60%94.69% - 93.74%
Myers-Ganoung92.75%94.95%91.09%88.71%92.76%92.05%
Ochoa93.86%91.29%88.82%88.45% - 88.86%
Henry (Hank) Oyama90.47%89.45%90.56%89.86%99.31%90.57%
Pueblo Gardens91.79%94.81%93.68%87.90%94.26%93.48%
Robins95.34%95.14%93.15%91.85%97.65%93.72%
Robison92.19%96.45%91.98%94.64%94.03%92.38%
Rose96.26%93.61%94.00%96.49% - 94.05%
Sewell93.75%94.07%92.68%93.86%93.83%92.94%
SolengTom95.04%96.29%94.49%94.85%96.69%95.05%
Steele91.43%92.71%92.01%95.37%96.58%92.06%
Tolson91.92%95.39%92.82%92.41% - 92.88%
Tully91.04%96.98%91.10%92.27%95.61%92.09%
Van Buskirk91.73% - 91.83%92.36%95.83%91.79%
Vesey94.15%93.56%92.88%93.97%98.86%93.17%
Warren88.02%94.86%91.53%88.97%100.00%91.11%
Wheeler94.10%95.64%92.28%95.29%96.98%93.46%
White93.63%90.38%92.90%92.15%95.37%92.88%
Whitmore93.16%94.13%92.10%93.71%96.03%92.81%
Wright91.66%95.61%91.76%92.10%94.76%92.84%
Dodge Magnet94.74%94.45%94.17%91.55%95.49%94.34%
Doolen89.49%89.67%88.10%84.79%93.22%89.01%
Fickett Magnet91.44%91.31%90.26%89.85%95.60%90.87%
Gridley91.88%91.51%91.74%94.39%95.57%91.92%
Magee91.65%91.91%91.27%92.18%92.37%91.51%
Mansfeld90.33%91.32%90.46%88.94%97.73%90.61%
Morgan Maxwell95.34%94.29%92.66%91.96%96.25%93.05%
McCorkle PreK-893.03%92.37%91.33%94.15%93.61%91.51%
Naylor89.74%94.93%89.80%89.04%92.07%91.07%
Pistor87.84%88.29%89.32%85.48%93.19%88.94%
Safford Magnet89.16%92.10%88.67%87.59%82.69%88.71%
Secrist85.86%83.72%85.24%90.77%89.81%85.34%
Utterback Magnet85.44%86.44%86.39%80.78%93.49%86.08%
Vail90.67%91.09%88.30%88.41%94.53%89.32%
Valencia88.60%85.87%86.96%88.60%89.58%87.28%
Roskruge Bilingual Magnet91.76%90.04%92.95%90.71%93.33%92.55%
Catalina Magnet84.70%86.41%83.56%81.78%90.95%84.59%
Cholla Magnet85.30%85.81%83.35%79.71%94.14%83.45%
Palo Verde Magnet85.24%85.74%85.68%80.29%90.28%85.41%
Pueblo Magnet83.91%83.02%84.82%81.74%92.79%84.61%
Rincon91.03%92.34%90.16%87.26%93.17%90.76%
Sabino91.97%90.94%91.66%92.71%95.13%91.88%
Sahuaro89.93%89.27%89.30%89.10%95.45%89.78%
Santa Rita86.45%83.61%84.71%67.00%90.83%85.40%
Tucson Magnet89.55%88.42%87.75%84.58%94.71%88.03%
Project MORE68.71%70.88%73.07%64.38% - 71.23%
University94.24%94.99%94.70%93.68%96.78%94.70%
Alternative 2 (TAP)63.31%60.50%61.75%66.11% - 62.85%
Total91.60%91.36%90.07%88.62%94.31%90.53%