Attendance Demographic Data

Demographic Home | Attendance | Enrollment | Graduation | Mobility | Stability | Dropout Rates | Suspensions
Attendance Menu
1 View by term by grade
2 View by term by school
3 View all years
4 View by ethnicity by grade
5 View by ethnicity by school
6 View by ethnicity, term, grade
7 View by day
8 View first 100 days
9 View by absence reason
10 3-Year absence by reason

 
Select school

Total District Attendance 2015 - 2016
First 100 days only
PLEASE NOTE:  Membership is different from enrollment!  PS and KG students only contribute a half day to the average
because that is what the state funds.

SchoolTotal
attd.
Total
Membership
Attd. rate
Total41,411.3245,233.1791.55%
Laura N Banks283.58304.3193.19%
Blenman327.80351.4793.27%
Bloom280.81300.5193.44%
Bonillas364.15386.5394.21%
Borman370.05387.8495.41%
Borton359.87381.1194.43%
Carrillo248.09261.8794.74%
Cavett242.70260.3693.22%
Collier186.54197.5294.44%
Cragin313.98332.3494.47%
Davidson247.36267.0192.64%
Davis290.53307.0294.63%
Meredith41.4052.5478.80%
Dietz451.75489.1192.36%
Drachman268.89285.6694.13%
Dunham196.20208.3094.19%
Erickson392.84424.7992.48%
Ford304.66323.3994.21%
Fruchthendler310.14324.5195.57%
Gale345.10362.8195.12%
Grijalva555.97597.5293.05%
Hollinger424.97457.8092.83%
Henry303.95325.1793.47%
Holladay224.21243.1192.23%
Howell276.01297.0492.92%
Hudlow218.95235.4193.01%
Hughes329.25342.7096.07%
Johnson181.49194.0093.55%
Kellond484.16511.5294.65%
Lawrence313.50336.8593.07%
Lineweaver502.50531.2394.59%
Lynn/Urquides442.37481.0291.96%
Maldonado292.12316.1592.40%
Manzo238.88255.9693.33%
Marshall229.66245.1293.69%
Miles - E. L. C.258.55272.8494.76%
Miller553.46595.9492.87%
Mission View165.12174.6194.57%
Myers-Ganoung350.68380.1692.25%
Ochoa161.78179.5890.09%
Henry (Hank) Oyama307.72335.8891.61%
Pueblo Gardens341.43361.5594.44%
Robins507.79537.3894.49%
Robison287.42308.5393.16%
Rose708.60750.7694.38%
Sewell253.58270.0993.89%
SolengTom372.91391.0795.36%
Steele251.25271.9492.39%
Tolson261.14277.6194.07%
Tully288.46310.0393.04%
Van Buskirk292.29315.0992.76%
Vesey606.95647.6193.72%
Warren239.68259.8092.26%
Wheeler319.57339.4094.16%
White601.01642.4293.55%
Whitmore277.86296.3893.75%
Wright390.17417.3093.50%
Dodge Magnet396.15416.3095.16%
Doolen616.27682.9290.24%
Fickett Magnet1,078.211,174.3991.81%
Gridley670.54722.2292.84%
Magee576.56621.0692.83%
Mansfeld722.46785.5391.97%
Morgan Maxwell430.06459.4693.60%
McCorkle PreK-8769.93833.9992.32%
Naylor552.08599.0792.16%
Pistor824.71912.9490.34%
Safford Magnet688.98764.5390.12%
Secrist453.91517.9587.64%
Utterback Magnet457.31521.9787.61%
Vail572.75631.1090.75%
Valencia846.37950.1589.08%
Roskruge Bilingual Magnet642.55687.3293.49%
Catalina Magnet657.48765.5485.88%
Cholla Magnet1,559.781,824.7485.48%
Palo Verde Magnet1,035.821,191.6986.92%
Pueblo Magnet1,362.741,578.9186.31%
Rincon1,030.011,125.0491.55%
Sabino881.24950.1792.74%
Sahuaro1,577.921,731.0291.16%
Santa Rita446.42514.2886.80%
Tucson Magnet2,814.273,160.1389.06%
Project MORE58.8578.7274.76%
University1,005.821,053.5595.47%
Alternative 2 (TAP)40.4763.0864.16%