Attendance Demographic Data

Demographic Home | Attendance | Enrollment | Graduation | Mobility | Stability | Dropout Rates | Suspensions
Attendance Menu
1 View by term by grade
2 View by term by school
3 View all years
4 View by ethnicity by grade
5 View by ethnicity by school
6 View by ethnicity, term, grade
7 View by day
8 View first 100 days
9 View by absence reason
10 3-Year absence by reason

 
School Year

Reason View by

Total District Absence Summary 2015 - 2016
Absence Reason: All reasons
View by absence reason

Last attendance date recorded: 5/25/2016
 Entire District
Absence ReasonN% of All
Absence Reasons
Cold (sore throat, runny nose, cough) 72,475.609.45%
Family Emergency or Illness 10,105.601.32%
Flu (vomiting, diarrhea, fever) 103,908.1613.55%
Death in family 7,619.370.99%
Court appearance 1,067.500.14%
Pink Eye 1,636.250.21%
Head lice 1,183.010.15%
Medical Appointment 68,455.198.93%
Non-Contagious Illness (broken bones) 72,492.119.45%
Other widespread Illness (not listed) 927.060.12%
Chronic Illness Absence 7,268.160.95%
Religious Holiday 926.980.12%
Suspended 8,860.701.16%
Planned Trip, Personal Reasons 126,421.0016.48%
Unexcused 279,500.1236.44%
Mumps 7.690.00%
Measles 7.940.00%
Chicken Pox 86.220.01%
Rubella 0.000.00%
Strep Throat 4,036.990.53%
Total Excused478,626.9362.40%
Total Unexcused288,360.8237.60%